Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coho Salmon And/or Sockeye Salmon, Panko Breading (unbleached Flour," Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Buffalo Seasoning (chili Pepper, Spices, Black Pepper, Garlic, Canola Oil, Batter (enriched Unbleached Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Water, Flour, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Pea Starch, Pea Fiber, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Fish And Wheat.

Check Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Dairy Free? Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon | Spoonful