Is Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon Soy Free?

Ingredients
Coho Salmon And/or Sockeye Salmon, Panko Breading (unbleached Flour," Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Buffalo Seasoning (chili Pepper, Spices, Black Pepper, Garlic, Canola Oil, Batter (enriched Unbleached Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Water, Flour, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Pea Starch, Pea Fiber, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Fish And Wheat.
Check Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Family Foods Salmon Nuggets Spicy Buffalo Panko-Coated Minced Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Nugget


