Is STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nitrate-free bacon
- beef powder
- beef
- beef jerky
- egg whites
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SEA SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEEF POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID), NITRATE-FREE BACON, SHREDDED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DRIED PINEAPPLE, MACADAMIA NUTS, COFFEE, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES.
Check STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


