Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Shredded Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Honey, Cinnamon
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


