Is STEVIA & MONK FRUIT SWEETENER WITH MCT POWER STICKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut oil
from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ERYTHRITOL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (FROM COCONUT OIL), ACACIA GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check STEVIA & MONK FRUIT SWEETENER WITH MCT POWER STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVIA & MONK FRUIT SWEETENER WITH MCT POWER STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
About this product
Unknown · Stick


