Is Stewed Tomatoes With Basil, Garlic & Oregano In Tomato Juice, Italian Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Oregano, Basil

Check Stewed Tomatoes With Basil, Garlic & Oregano In Tomato Juice, Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stewed Tomatoes With Basil, Garlic & Oregano In Tomato Juice, Italian Style is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish