Is Stexerol d3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg
- medium chain colloidal anhydrous silica magnesium stearate all-rac-a-tocopherol 14 jagit of bech ne pisci b1010 c
- tablet core: modified maize starch sucrose mannitol croscarmellose sodium polacrilin potassium silicon dioxide
peg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
expiry date which is stated on the blister strip or bottle after exp. the exp g in order to protect from light and moisture via wastewater or household waste. ask your pharmacist how to throw aw the environment. and other information 3 as colecalciferol. each tablet contains either 1,000 iu or 25,000 iu of cole leris cncehou o tanto que expl 25,000 iu tablet: tablet core: modified maize starch sucrose mannitol croscarmellose sodium polacrilin potassium silicon dioxide, colloidal sodium ascorbate t film-coat: hypromellose talc macrogol 6000 (peg) titanium dioxide (e171) yellow iron oxide (e172) red iron oxide (e172) 10:00:5 triglycerides, medium chain colloidal anhydrous silica magnesium stearate all-rac-a-tocopherol 14 jagit of bech ne pisci b1010 c
Check Stexerol d3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stexerol d3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


