Is Sticky Chocolate Pudding (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Ground Almonds, Unbleached Flour, Fresh Eggs, Water, Vanilla Extract, Bicarbonate Soda, Salt, Sauce: Cream, Vanilla

Check Sticky Chocolate Pudding (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sticky Chocolate Pudding (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go