Is Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +5 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALD), MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE], FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), COLORED WITH ANNAT TO EXTRACT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COFFEE.
Check Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


