Is Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +2 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALD), MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE], FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), COLORED WITH ANNAT TO EXTRACT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COFFEE.
Check Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


