Is Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Blueberry Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar With Less Than 2% Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor), Buttermilk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder ((Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Leavening), Canola Oil (Ascorbic Acid & Rosemary Added To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility,meyer Lemon Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Bits (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Corn Cereal, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Concentrate), Natural Meyer Lemon Flavors, Natural Vanilla Powder, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility

Check Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking