Is Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Blueberry Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar With Less Than 2% Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor), Buttermilk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder ((Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Leavening), Canola Oil (Ascorbic Acid & Rosemary Added To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility,meyer Lemon Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Bits (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Corn Cereal, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Concentrate), Natural Meyer Lemon Flavors, Natural Vanilla Powder, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility
Check Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


