Is Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flours, (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil (with Ascorbic Acid and Rosemary Added to Preserve Freshness), Buttermilk Powder, Leavening ({Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Sodium Bicarbonate), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


