Is Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic,* Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Corn Syrup, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor (including Hickory), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Yeast Extract, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Onion,* Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola). *dried.
Check Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


