Is Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic,* Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Corn Syrup, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor (including Hickory), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Yeast Extract, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Onion,* Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola). *dried.
Check Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Peppery And Spicy Memphis Style Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


