Is Sticky toffee pudding Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown sugar), Dates (dates, oat flour), Water, Cream (cream, milk, carrageenan, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, sodium citrate), Butter, Enriched wheat flour, Liquid whole eggs, Natural flavours, Salt, Baking powder, Caramel colour, Modified tapioca starch and/or modified corn starch, Baking soda. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts.

Check Sticky toffee pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking