Is stillhead blueberry gin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

stillhead distillery inc, blueberry gin our limited release blueberry gin is crafted with s locally sourced blueberries, case of the monday blues? try our signature blueberry gin cocktail! you'll be berry happy you tried it, blueberry basil mays road lemonade 2oz blueberry gin 4-5 basil leaves muddled soz handcrafted lemonade top with carbonated water garnish with fresh blueberries, lemon and a basil leaf meedfully crafted in the cowichan valley head,ca @stillheaddistillery #fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled and bottled in canada unt 105-5301 chaster rd, suncan, bc, canada v9l og4 6 28176 05294

Check stillhead blueberry gin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing