Is stillhead blueberry gin Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • ca @stillheaddistillery fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled
  • bottled in canada unt 105-5301 chaster rd
  • blueberry basil mays road lemonade 2oz blueberry gin 4-5 basil leaves muddled soz handcrafted lemonade top with carbonated water garnish with fresh blueberries

ca @stillheaddistillery fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

stillhead distillery inc, blueberry gin our limited release blueberry gin is crafted with s locally sourced blueberries, case of the monday blues? try our signature blueberry gin cocktail! you'll be berry happy you tried it, blueberry basil mays road lemonade 2oz blueberry gin 4-5 basil leaves muddled soz handcrafted lemonade top with carbonated water garnish with fresh blueberries, lemon and a basil leaf meedfully crafted in the cowichan valley head,ca @stillheaddistillery #fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled and bottled in canada unt 105-5301 chaster rd, suncan, bc, canada v9l og4 6 28176 05294

Check stillhead blueberry gin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing