Is stillhead blueberry gin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ca @stillheaddistillery fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled
ca @stillheaddistillery fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
stillhead distillery inc, blueberry gin our limited release blueberry gin is crafted with s locally sourced blueberries, case of the monday blues? try our signature blueberry gin cocktail! you'll be berry happy you tried it, blueberry basil mays road lemonade 2oz blueberry gin 4-5 basil leaves muddled soz handcrafted lemonade top with carbonated water garnish with fresh blueberries, lemon and a basil leaf meedfully crafted in the cowichan valley head,ca @stillheaddistillery #fromcoppertoglass please recycle ox daled and bottled in canada unt 105-5301 chaster rd, suncan, bc, canada v9l og4 6 28176 05294
Check stillhead blueberry gin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open stillhead blueberry gin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


