Is Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced spicy heat and savory depth characterize this stir-fried instant noodle offering; noodles are springy with occasional crisped edges from pan-frying. Commonly prepared quickly as a main or side and customized with added toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite bold flavor, satisfying heat, convenience, and occasional reports of uneven seasoning distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- glycerol
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced spicy heat and savory depth characterize this stir-fried instant noodle offering; noodles are springy with occasional crisped edges from pan-frying. Commonly prepared quickly as a main or side and customized with added toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite bold flavor, satisfying heat, convenience, and occasional reports of uneven seasoning distribution.
Ingredients
Noodle : Enriched Flour, Modified Starch Blend (modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Salt, Glycerol, Vegetable Oil, Guar Gum, Water, Potassium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin, Citric Acid Soup : Water, Artificial Flavour, Soy Sauce, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Habanero Pepper, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Chili Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Modified Potato Starch, Chili Pepper Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper, Seasoning Powder : Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cheese Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Butter Seasoning, Parsley, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Black Pepper Contains : Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


