Is STIR FRY SAUCE AND MARINADE, STIR FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TERIYAKI FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SPICES, POTATO STARCH), CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, MUSHROOM POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, FLAVORING (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN).
Check STIR FRY SAUCE AND MARINADE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRY SAUCE AND MARINADE, STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


