Is stir fry seasoning mix kikkoman Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated beef
- beef fat
- beef extract
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dehydrated beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dehydrated soy sauce (soy sauce [soybeans, wheat, salt], maltodextrin, salt), sugar, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, salt, corn starch, torula yeast, yeast extract, garlic powder, spices, caramel color, oyster extract (molluscan shellfish), soybean oil, beef extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, beef fat, malt vinegar, natural flavor, dehydrated beef, natural smoke flavor,
Check stir fry seasoning mix kikkoman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open stir fry seasoning mix kikkoman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


