Is Stir Spoon Set Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS)., WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), PEPPERMINT (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), COCOA BUTTER., *DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MINT CANDY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL., *MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), COCOA BUTTER.

Check Stir Spoon Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping