Is Stir Spoon Set Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS)., WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), PEPPERMINT (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), COCOA BUTTER., *DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MINT CANDY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL., *MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), COCOA BUTTER.
Check Stir Spoon Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Spoon Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


