Is Stir Spoon Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whey
- whole milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
- dextrose
- natural caramel flavor
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS)., WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), PEPPERMINT (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), COCOA BUTTER., *DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MINT CANDY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL., *MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), COCOA BUTTER.
Check Stir Spoon Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Spoon Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


