Is STIRS THE SOUL, BANANAS + CURRANTS COVERED IN RAW CHOCOLATE, BANANA, CURRANT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • currants covered in stirs the soul chocolate

currants covered in stirs the soul chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED BANANA*, CURRANTS* COVERED IN STIRS THE SOUL CHOCOLATE* (STONE-GROUND COCOA*, COCOA BUTTER*, DATES*)

Check STIRS THE SOUL, BANANAS + CURRANTS COVERED IN RAW CHOCOLATE, BANANA, CURRANT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go