Is Stjerner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SE KONFEKTYR Ingredienser: glukos-fruktossirap, vetemjöl, socker, stärkelse, fullhärdat kokosfett, arom, färgämne (E150c), vegetabiliska fetter/oljor (kokos, raps). DK/NO KONFEKTURE/GODTERI Ingredienser: glukose-fruktosesirup, hvede-/hvetemel, sukker, stivelse, fuldhærdet/fullherdet kokosfedt, aroma, farve-/fargestoff (E150c), vegetabilske fedtstoffer/olier (kokos, raps). FI MAKEINEN Ainekset: glukoosi-fruktoosisiirappia, vehnäjauhoa, sokeria, tärkkelystä, kokonaan kovetettua kookosrasvaa, aromia, väriä (E150c), kasvirasvoja/kasviöljyjä (kookos, rapsi). DE ZUCKERWARE MIT KARAMELLGESCHMACK Zutaten: Glukose-Fructosesirup, Weizenmehl Zucker, Stärke, ganz gehärtetes Kokosfett, Aroma Farbstoff (E150c), pflanzliche Öle/Fette (Kokas Raps),

Check Stjerner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go