Is Stjerner Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SE KONFEKTYR Ingredienser: glukos-fruktossirap, vetemjöl, socker, stärkelse, fullhärdat kokosfett, arom, färgämne (E150c), vegetabiliska fetter/oljor (kokos, raps). DK/NO KONFEKTURE/GODTERI Ingredienser: glukose-fruktosesirup, hvede-/hvetemel, sukker, stivelse, fuldhærdet/fullherdet kokosfedt, aroma, farve-/fargestoff (E150c), vegetabilske fedtstoffer/olier (kokos, raps). FI MAKEINEN Ainekset: glukoosi-fruktoosisiirappia, vehnäjauhoa, sokeria, tärkkelystä, kokonaan kovetettua kookosrasvaa, aromia, väriä (E150c), kasvirasvoja/kasviöljyjä (kookos, rapsi). DE ZUCKERWARE MIT KARAMELLGESCHMACK Zutaten: Glukose-Fructosesirup, Weizenmehl Zucker, Stärke, ganz gehärtetes Kokosfett, Aroma Farbstoff (E150c), pflanzliche Öle/Fette (Kokas Raps),

Check Stjerner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go