Is Stoats Orange & Chocolate Porridge Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Scottish Oats (47.8%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Soft Brown Sugar, Sultanas, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate (1.9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dried Orange (1.1%), Orange Oil (0.3%)

Check Stoats Orange & Chocolate Porridge Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stoats Orange & Chocolate Porridge Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking