Is Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scottish Porridge Oats, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Soft Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And White Chocolate (Min Cocoa 2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin, Flavouring : Natural Vanilia
Check Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


