Is Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- scottish porridge oats
- natural vanilia
scottish porridge oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scottish Porridge Oats, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Soft Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And White Chocolate (Min Cocoa 2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin, Flavouring : Natural Vanilia
Check Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


