Is Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scottish Porridge Oats, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Soft Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And White Chocolate (Min Cocoa 2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin, Flavouring : Natural Vanilia
Check Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


