Is Stoats Traditional Wholegrain Porridge 60g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skimmed milk powder and natural flavouring
skimmed milk powder and natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (73.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder and Natural Flavouring
Check Stoats Traditional Wholegrain Porridge 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Traditional Wholegrain Porridge 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stoats Traditional Wholegrain Porridge 60g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


