Is Stock Cubes Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Thickener (1420), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil**, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Ground, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Celery Seeds, Bay Leaf, Turmeric, Natural Colour (150a)
Check Stock Cubes Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stock Cubes Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Soup Base · Cube


