Is Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Palm Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Peas, Dried Carrot, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Chicken Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSoupMeal Prep