Is Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate spread in a 400g jar offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with a glossy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, pastries and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer comments often note its spreadability, strong sweetness level, and suitability for everyday spooning or baking purposes.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate spread in a 400g jar offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with a glossy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, pastries and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer comments often note its spreadability, strong sweetness level, and suitability for everyday spooning or baking purposes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Carob Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring, Hazelnut
Check Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


