Is Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate spread in a 400g jar offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with a glossy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, pastries and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer comments often note its spreadability, strong sweetness level, and suitability for everyday spooning or baking purposes.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate spread in a 400g jar offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with a glossy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, pastries and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer comments often note its spreadability, strong sweetness level, and suitability for everyday spooning or baking purposes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Carob Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring, Hazelnut
Check Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


