Is Stockwell & Co No Added Sugar Double Strength Orange Squash 750Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Double-strength orange squash delivers concentrated, vibrant citrus flavor and syrupy texture intended for dilution. Users typically mix it with water for refreshing drinks, serve over ice, or use as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note pronounced orange taste, easy dilution, and good value for quantity overall.

Description
Double-strength orange squash delivers concentrated, vibrant citrus flavor and syrupy texture intended for dilution. Users typically mix it with water for refreshing drinks, serve over ice, or use as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note pronounced orange taste, easy dilution, and good value for quantity overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Comminuted Orange from Concentrate (11%), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Stockwell & Co No Added Sugar Double Strength Orange Squash 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co No Added Sugar Double Strength Orange Squash 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co No Added Sugar Double Strength Orange Squash 750Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


