Is Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- flavouring
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Pasta (42%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Purée (38%), Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Paprika, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Flavouring.
Check Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


