Is Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Carrot Powder, Onion Powder, Pea Powder, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Dried Peas, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley
Check Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


