Is Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Carrot Powder, Onion Powder, Pea Powder, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Dried Peas, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley
Check Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co Vegetable Soup In A Mug 4 Pack 72G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


