Is Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed Corn Free?

Description
Seasonal cold-brewed beverage delivers mellow coffee base with autumn spice notes and a creamy, velvety finish; often consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, mixed with ice, or added to recipes. Reviewer themes: praised for smooth texture and convenience, with divided opinions on sweetness level and authenticity of the spice overall.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal cold-brewed beverage delivers mellow coffee base with autumn spice notes and a creamy, velvety finish; often consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, mixed with ice, or added to recipes. Reviewer themes: praised for smooth texture and convenience, with divided opinions on sweetness level and authenticity of the spice overall.
Ingredients
Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Soy.
Check Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


