Is Stokes Curry Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (138g in 100g Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Curry Powder (1%) (Coriander, Mustard, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Paprika, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Cumin, Green Cardamom, Onion, Black Pepper, Clove, Natural Colour: Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavourings), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Spice, Celery Salt (Salt, Celery)
Check Stokes Curry Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Curry Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Curry Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


