Is Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar (46%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chillies (5%), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Dried Red Peppers (2%), Red Chilli Purée (Red Chilli, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Onion, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCookingMarinading


