Is Stoli Ginger Beer Non Alcoholic Mixer, 8.4 fl oz, 4 pk, Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Ginger Extract And Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Salt

Check Stoli Ginger Beer Non Alcoholic Mixer, 8.4 fl oz, 4 pk, Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stoli Ginger Beer Non Alcoholic Mixer, 8.4 fl oz, 4 pk, Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking