Is Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
apples, cane sugar, jalapeno peppers, apple cider vinegar, arrogant bastard ale, chipotle pepper puree, fresh garlic, fresh onions, canola oil, pectin, salt, natural applewood liquid smoke, roasted red peppers, black pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, allspice
Check Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


