Is Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
apples, cane sugar, jalapeno peppers, apple cider vinegar, arrogant bastard ale, chipotle pepper puree, fresh garlic, fresh onions, canola oil, pectin, salt, natural applewood liquid smoke, roasted red peppers, black pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, allspice
Check Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale Apple Sauce Roasted With Chipotle Peppers Bottle - 14.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


