Is Stone Baked Fresh Gourmet Pizza - Pumpkin & Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cow fetta cheese 5
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base (Wheat Flour, Water, Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil) Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Grilled Pumpkin, Pumpkin , Vinegar, Canola Oil And Salt), Tomato Sauce, Tomato, Water, Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Salt, Sugar, Oregano), Roasted Peppers, Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Non-animal Rennet)), Cow Fetta Cheese 5% (Milk, Lactic Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet), Salt), Spinach, Basil Pesto 2% (Basil Leaves , Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet 1105), Cashews Nuts , , Vinegar, Garlic (Contains Sulphites), ), This Product Contains Cereal Gluten (Wheat), Mik, Tree Nuts & Sulphites

Check Stone Baked Fresh Gourmet Pizza - Pumpkin & Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking