Is STONE FRUIT NECTAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEACH FLAVOR WONF, SOVEREIGEN FLAVORS SF 0160, LEMON JUICE, APRICOT JAM (APRICOT, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), APRICOT, DIJON MUSTARD (WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), SALT, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY
Check STONE FRUIT NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONE FRUIT NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


