Is STONE HOUSE BREAD, CHARNUSHKA RYE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic stoneground rye flour
- organic malted barley flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WELL WATER, ORGANIC STONEGROUND RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR
Check STONE HOUSE BREAD, CHARNUSHKA RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONE HOUSE BREAD, CHARNUSHKA RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


